http://WWW.OHES.IN
OHES 5a0bee2f3c072705e8d8920c False 3 14
OK
background image not found
Found Update results for
'six months'
1

No results found!

A student visa is not required if you study for one to six months in Canada. For more than 6 months a permission to study must be requested at the Canadian embassy. Canada has two official languages, English and French. ESC only cooperates with English-speaking universities. However, some universities offer their courses in both languages. Students do not have to be fluent in both languages to study at Canadian universities. For students whose mother tongue is not English, a language test is required. The TOEFLtest is generally accepted, but in Canada other English language tests are also accepted such as the IELTS test. If granted a permission to study you will be allowed to work on campus. As of only recently have students who study at least 6 month fulltime in Canada been allowed to also work off campus once they applied for a work permit (up to 20 hours a week, unlimited in the semester break). This work permit will be granted under the condition of satisfactory grades and must be signed off by the university. All ESC partner higher education institutions will provide a work permit under these conditions.
1
false